Wednesday, 28 November 2012

The Bow Hairstyle!!

About a week ago one of my favorite vloggers Alli from CTFxC posted up a Bow Hairstyle tutorial and well as soon as I saw it I had to try it out!! My hair is pretty short (not my choice it grows and breaks but that's a whole other story) but it still worked I tried it on my sisters aswell and it actually worked really well, I love it :)

Charlotte's turned out awesome!!
Mine not so much :/
It didn't hold right but it was a quick attempt.
Here is the actual video on how to achieve this look.

Enjoy :)

Tuesday, 20 November 2012

Primark Haul + TKMaxx

I recently went shopping at Primark and I was honestly hoping that they would have more that I liked. Its the kind of place that as soon as I have money and Im wanting to spend it I find nothing I think which sucks!! When I don't have any money I want the entire store haha. I also picked up my favorite Candle and an AMAZING new hair mask that I am seriously in love with!!
Check out my Video and see what I picked up :)

Dont forget to rate comment and subscribe :)


It beginning to look a lot like christmas....

Ekkk so freaking excited everywhere is starting to look like Christmas and this past Monday I was a little down so I decided screw it I'm going to decorate for Christmas and I don't even care that its not December yet (we normally don't get the Tree and everything until the weekend of the 12th December). Here is a few pics okay a crap load of pics of my bedroom that's the only place I have fully decorated so far Ill be updating once everything has had Christmas thrown up on it :D
It seriously just needs to snow already and Ill be happy!!!

 These are my newest purchase and they are too freaking cute I cant stand it!! I picked the 2 little Santa's?? and the house from Dunelm Mill (If you have 1 near by do check it out they have a few different colors and styles!!) these little fellas were originally on my window ledge but had to move them they are now sat under my little Christmas tree.

 I have been nuts about fairy lights pretty much all my life. So I decided these will probably be perminant things with a string across the top of my headboard and around the top of the room. I think Im going to add a second string around the top to make it look a little brighter :) 
I just LOVE LOVE LOVE it!!

I went a little nuts with the Bokehful App on my iPhone lol

Have you decorated for Christmas yet?? or got any cute idea's planned??


Friday, 16 November 2012

Friday Favorites

I came across Lindsey at The Bargain Blonde a few days ago and seriously love her blog!!
I cant believe its Friday already (that might have something to do with have Tuesday thru Friday off) but today went super quick. These weeks are flying past it'll be Christmas before we know it!!
Anyway onto my Friday Favorites!!!


I have been freaking obsessed with Holiday Starbucks drinks well what I consider my Christmas in a cup drink which is the peppermint white chocolate hot chocolate. There are only a handful of baristas that understand what I'm even trying to ask for but it tastes so freaking good!! I have tried the actually Christmas drink like the Gingerbread latte but for me it just wasn't worth the hype but hey you win some you loose some :)
* That's not how you spell my name but good try haha


Yea I am totally festive already, I have been looking forward to winter and the Christmas season since August!! like seriously obsessed I have done 90% of my gift shopping already I just cant wait to go tree shopping and get it dressed and stuffed full of already wrapped gifts :) As I type this post I am listening to Blake Shelton's Cheer's its Christmas Album <3 br="br">

Pretty Little Liars:

Ok so I am totally completely over the top addicted to this show. I have only just started watching it on Neflix but I have been watching it non stop all week!! I have a pretty addictive personality once I get into a show I really get into it and this one is no different. I am currently half way through season 2 and cant wait to find out to "A" is but I think I might have already blown that one for me from reading something on twitter but I am hoping I read the wrong this because "A" is a freaking bitch and I cant wait to find out who they really are. On another note I LOVE that Holly Marie Combs is in this I loved her in Charmed and was a huge fan of it so its awesome to see her is something again :)


I have been super into candles the last few months but lately I have found my favorite candle of all time that I picked up in TKMaxx the other week and OMG it smells amazing!! Mint Candy Cane is the scent and I just cant get enough I feel I need to go buy a ton of them so I can burn them all year round!!


*October Favorites*

 I know I have totally been slacking on all forms of social networking this last 2 weeks (I think) but I hope to tart getting a regular schedule soon!!

I totally meant to post this when I uploaded but October Fav's is up on my Youtube Channel :D

What where some of your favs for the month of October?

Don't forget to rate comment and subscribe!!


Wednesday, 7 November 2012

My weekend photo dump!

So the weekend just passed was supposed to be a night out to celebrate a very good friends graduation from University well she was to hungover from the night before to want to go drinking again so bailed and so did another friend for no reason but thats a whole other annoyance! anyway the 3 that where left myself, my sister and friend laura decided we were already drunk and why not go out on the town so here are a few pictures from then :)
Oh and we decided it would be a good idea to go and order Nando's after finishing a bottle of margarita's and wine it was interesting lol

Yup this happened before we left the house oh lord lmao!
There we have 3 pretty drunk people before leaving the house who had banging headaches the next morning but met some really freaking funny people on the way home via the Kebab van lol